CALL: (208) 344-5700
Numbers You Will Need For Your Idaho Move
Boise Idaho- Important Phone Numbers for your Move or Relocation! Utilities, Hospitals, City Services, etc..

Idaho- Important Phone
 Numbers for your Move
!

Idaho Power388-2323
  
Intermountain Gas Company377-6840
  
Sewer Districts 
Bench345-5363
Boise City384-3735
Eagle939-0132
Kuna922-4410
Meridian888-2191
Northwest Boise344-5991
Owyhee362-1949
West Boise375-8521
  
Trash Collection 
Boise City

384-3735

Ada County287-6800
Eagle345-1265
Meridian888-3999
Kuna922-3313
 
Water Companies 
United Water362-7304
Capitol Water375-0931
Eagle939-0242
Kuna922-3397
Meridian888-5242
  
Irrigation Districts 
Boise-Kuna344-1141
Farmers Union Canal345-2510
Nampa-Meridian466-7861
New York378-1023
Settlers343-5271
  
Education 
Boise School Administration338-3400
Meridian School Administration922-1000
Kuna School Administration888-6701
  
Telephone 
Qwest1-800-244-1111
  
Cable 
Cable One-Boise, Garden City375-8288
Cable One-Meridian, Eagle, Kuna455-5555